Staff Council Committees for Session 2019-20

General Purchase Committee

  • Dr. Darshan Malik (Convenor)
  • Dr. P.K. Sahu
  • Mr. Gaurav Goel
  • Dr. Jayita Thakur
  • Dr. Kiran Bamel

Ex Officio Member: Bursar: Dr. Kumari Priyanka

Ex Officio Member: Convenor Development Committee – Dr. A.K. Shukla

Development Committee

  • Dr. A. K. Shukla (Convenor)
  • Mr. Mukesh Kumar Singh
  • Dr. Nand Gopal Giri
  • Dr. Manish Sachdeva
  • Dr. P.K. Sahu

Ex Officio Member: Bursar: Dr. Kumari Priyanka

Ex Officio Member: Convenor Purchase Committee – Dr. Darshan Malik

Time Table Committee

  • Dr. Aparna Jain (Convenor)
  • Dr. Shama Mitra Chenoy
  • Dr. Surbhi Madan
  • Dr. L. Gitarani Devi
  • Dr. Prabhavati
  • Dr. Darshan Pandey
  • Dr. Rajinder Singh

Canteen Committee

  • Dr. Vandana Katoch (Convenor)
  • Dr. Rajneesh
  • Dr. Meghraj Meena
  • Mr. Ashesh Jharwal
  • Dr. Vandana Rajpal

Library Committee

  • Dr. Sonali Garg (Convenor)
  • Dr. Manjula Singh
  • Dr. Arun Vir Singh
  • Dr. Raj Kumari
  • Ms. Kiran Chaudhary
  • Dr. Mamta
  • Dr. Manish Sachdeva

Garden Committee

  • Dr. Prabhavathi (Convenor)
  • Dr. Manjula Singh
  • Dr. Kiran Bamel
  • Dr. Rajneesh
  • Dr. Rajni Kanojia
  • Ms. Bharti
  • Dr. Vandana Rajpal

Sports Committee

  • Mr. Gaurav Goel (Convenor)
  • Dr. Neetu Rani
  • Dr. Poonam Singh
  • Dr. Jeetendra Aggarwal
  • Dr. Divya Madaan
  • Dr. Vikas Sharma

Discipline Committee

  • Dr. Anil Aggarwal (Convenor)
  • Dr. Arun Vir Singh
  • Dr. Nand Gopal Giri
  • Dr. Sunita Gupta
  • Dr. Ramesh Malik
  • Ms. Bharti
  • Dr. Sukhram

Ex Officio: Convenor of Student Advisory Committee: Mr. Mukesh Kumar Singh

N.C.C.-in-charge (Boys Division): Dr. Rajinder Singh

N.C.C.-in-charge (Girls Wing): Ms. Deepti

N.S.S.-in- charge: Ms. Nishtha Srivastava

Sports-in-charge: Mr. Guarav Goel.

Fee Concession Committee

  • Dr. Mridula Budhraja (Convenor)
  • Dr. Shiv Kumar Sahdev
  • Dr. Raj Kumari
  • Dr. Misha Yadav
  • Mr. Manish Meena

Ex Officio Member: Bursar: Dr. Kumari Priyanka

Placement Cell

  • Ms. Suman Kharbanda (Convenor)
  • Dr. Lalita Rana
  • Dr. Preeti Tewari
  • Dr. Ruchira
  • Dr. Rajesh Kumar
  • Dr. Smita Tripathi

Magazine Committee

  • Dr. Divya Madan (Convenor)
  • Dr. Anjali Raman
  • Dr. Preeti Desodia
  • Dr. Meghraj Meena

Cultural Committee

  • Ms. Anshu Chopra (Convenor)
  • Dr. Shiv Kumar Sahdev
  • Dr. Neena Wadera
  • Ms. Preeti Sharma
  • Dr. Khurshid Khan
  • Dr. Sunita Gupta
  • Dr. Darshan Pandey
  • Ms. Iti Dandona
  • Dr. Nimita Kant
  • Ms. Bhumika Bhavnani

Student Advisory Committee

  • Mr. Mukesh Kumar Singh (Convenor)
  • Dr. Khurshid Khan
  • Dr. Bhaskar Mohan Kandpal
  • Dr. Misha Yadav
  • Mr. Uttam Kumar Sinha

Women Development Committee

  • Dr. Sunita Singh (Convenor)
  • Dr. Bhaskar Mohan Kandpal
  • Dr. Nimita Kant
  • Dr. Deepika Yadav
  • Dr. Vijay Kumar
  • Dr. Pratima
  • Dr. Mamta
  • Dr. Kiran Chaudhary
  • Dr. Prabudhh Kumar Mishra
  • Dr. Jayita Thakur

Anti-Ragging Committee + Anti Ragging Squad

  • Dr. Poonam Singh (Convenor)
  • Dr. Dharam Vir Chikara
  • Dr. Anil Krishan Aggarwal
  • Dr. Arun Vir Singh
  • Dr. Ritu Madan

Ex Officio: Convenor of Student Advisory Committee: Mr. Mukesh Kumar Singh

N.C.C.-in-charge (Boys Division): Dr. Rajinder Singh

N.C.C.-in-charge (Girls Wing): Ms. Deepti

N.S.S.-in- charge: Ms. Nishtha Srivastava

Sports-in-charge: Mr. Guarav Goel.

Website Committee

  • Dr. Anuradha Mal (Convenor)
  • Mr. Rakesh Yadav
  • Dr. Jitendra Singh
  • Dr. Shilpi Verma
  • Dr. Rahul Singhal
  • Mr. Manish Meena
  • Dr. L. Gitarani Devi

Eco Club

  • Dr. Vijay Kumar (Convenor)
  • Dr. Preeti Tewari
  • Dr. Aparna Jain
  • Dr. Rajni Kanojia
  • Dr. Misha Yadav
  • Dr. Rajender Singh (Geography)

Internal Assessment Committee

  • Ms. Iti Dandona- Convenor
  • Dr. Vandana Katoch
  • Dr. Smita Tripathi
  • Dr. Misha Yadav
  • Dr. Sukhram
  • Mr. Jitendra Singh
  • Dr. Jeetendra Aggarwal

Ex Officio Convenor, Time Table Committee: Dr. Rashmi Wardhan

Examination Superintendent

  • Dr. Babita Gupta
  • Dr. Manish Kumar Sachdeva
  • Dr. Vandana Katoch
  • Dr. Vandana

NCC

  • Boy’s Division: Dr. Rajinder Singh
  • Girl’s Wing: Ms. Deepti

NSS

  • Dr. Ruchira Dhingra (Convenor)
  • Dr. Khurshid Khan
  • Dr. Mridula Budhraja
  • Dr. Rajender Singh (Geography)

Equal Opportunity Cell

  • Dr. Vikas Sharma (Convenor)
  • Dr. Ramesh Malik
  • Dr. Rajneesh
  • Dr. Neena Khanna
  • Ms. Preeti Desodia
  • Dr. Meghraj Meena

Remedial Cell

  • Dr. Rakesh Yadav (Convenor)
  • Dr. Surbhi Madan
  • Dr. Anjali Raman
  • Dr. Ritu Madan
  • Mr. Ashesh Jharwal

Entrepreneurship Development Cell

  • Dr. Tejvir Singh Rana (Convenor)
  • Dr. Deepti
  • Dr. Anuradha Mal
  • Dr. Sunita Singh
  • Ms. Shivani

TEDx Shivaji College

  • Ms. Anshu Chopra (Convenor)
  • Ms. Preeti Sharma
  • Dr. Shiv Kumar Sahdev
  • Ms. Iti Dandona

SPADE

  • Dr. Prabudhh Kumar Mishra
  • Ms. Bhumika Bhavnani

  • Secretary, Staff Council
    Dr. Anuradha Mal