011-25116644,
011-25155551
Diamond Jubilee Year 2020-21

Non-Teaching Achievements

Non-teaching Staff: Data reg. Workshop/ Refresher Course/ Training Programme (2020-21)

S.No. Prefix Name of Employee Designation Department Course Name Organized By Duration
1. Mr. Hemant Lamba Administrative Officer Office Four week online training programme on Educational Administration for Administrative Officers of the universities/central institutes IGNTU, Amarkanak, M.P. July 4, 2020 to July 31, 2020
2. Mr. Hemant Lamba Administrative Officer Office Constructive Living and Education in the times of Corona Crisis Internal Quality Assurance Cell of Shivaji College (University of Delhi) One Day (May 13, 2020)
3. Mr. Parveen Kumar Administrative Officer Accounts Four week online training programme on Educational Administration for Administrative Officers of the universities/central institutes IGNTU, Amarkanak, M.P. July 4, 2020 to July 31, 2020
4. Mr. Parveen Kumar Administrative Officer Accounts Constructive Living and Education in the times of Corona Crisis Internal Quality Assurance Cell of Shivaji College (University of Delhi) One Day (May 13, 2020)
5. Mr. Ratan Deep Senior Technical Assistant – Computer Computer Webinar on “Benefits of Digital Administration in Lockdown” Internal Quality Assurance Cell of Sri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa College and Ram Lal Anand College (University of Delhi) One Day (May 1, 2020)
6. Mr. Ratan Deep Senior Technical Assistant – Computer Computer Constructive Living and Education in the times of Corona Crisis Internal Quality Assurance Cell of Shivaji College (University of Delhi) One Day (May 13, 2020)
7. Mr. Ratan Deep Senior Technical Assistant – Computer Computer Webinar on “Leave Rules” Internal Quality Assurance Cell of Atma Ram Sanatan Dharma College (University of Delhi) One Day (May 14, 2020)
8. Ms. Himanshi Anand Senior Assistant Office Webinar on “COVID19 Impact on Students with Disabilities: Challenges and Coping Strategies” Equal Opportunity Cell of Shivaji College (University of Delhi) One Day (May 13, 2020)
9. Ms. Himanshi Anand Senior Assistant Office Webinar on “Leave Rules” Internal Quality Assurance Cell of Atma Ram Sanatan Dharma College (University of Delhi) One Day (May 14, 2020)
10. Mr. Pankaj Semi Professional Assistant Office/ Library Webinar on “Benefits of Digital Administration in Lockdown” Internal Quality Assurance Cell of Sri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa College and Ram Lal Anand College (University of Delhi) One Day (May 1, 2020)
11. Mr. Pankaj Semi Professional Assistant Office/ Library Webinar on “Leave Rules” Internal Quality Assurance Cell of Atma Ram Sanatan Dharma College (University of Delhi) One Day (May 14, 2020)
12. Mr. Afroz Khan Junior Assistant Office Webinar on “Benefits of Digital Administration in Lockdown” Internal Quality Assurance Cell of Sri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa College and Ram Lal Anand College (University of Delhi) One Day (May 1, 2020)
13. Mr. Afroz Khan Junior Assistant Office Webinar on “Leave Rules” Internal Quality Assurance Cell of Atma Ram Sanatan Dharma College (University of Delhi) One Day (May 14, 2020)

Non-teaching Staff: Data reg. Workshop/ Refresher Course/ Training Programme (2019-20)

S.No. Prefix Name of Employee Designation Department Course Name Organized By Duration
From To
1 Mr. Sushant Library Attendant Library Two Weeks Training Programme on "IT Applications in Libraries" Delhi University Library System, University of Delhi, Delhi 110007 02.09.2019 16.09.2019
2 Mr. Shamsher Singh Library Attendant Library Two Weeks Training Programme on "IT Applications in Libraries" Delhi University Library System, University of Delhi, Delhi 110007 02.09.2019 16.09.2019
3 Ms. Sushila Library Attendant Library Two Weeks Training Programme on "IT Applications in Libraries" Delhi University Library System, University of Delhi, Delhi 110007 02.09.2019 16.09.2019
4 Mr. Hemant Lamba Administrative Officer Office Four Weeks Training Programme on Educational Administration Dr. B.R. Ambedkar University Delhi (AUD)
Lothian Road, Kashmere Gate, Delhi-110006
21.10.2019 15.11.2019

Best Employee Award

S.No. Name of Employee & Designation Year Type & Name of Award
1. Mr. Hemant Lamba Administrative Officer 2015-16

Best Employee of the Year

2. Mr. Parveen Kumar Administrative Officer 2015-16
3. Mr. Santosh Kumar Shaw Assistant 2016-17
4. Mr. Anil Kumar Junior Assistant 2017-18
5. Mr. Ashok Kumar MTS-Laboratory Attendant 2017-18
6. Mr. Ratan Deep Senior Technical Assistant (Computer) 2018-19
7. Mr. Afroz Khan Junior Assistant 2019-20